List of House Chairman on Committees and its members.

S/N COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN MEMBER
   

SELECTIONS

  

RT. HON. MUDASHIRU AJAYI OBASA
 
   

ETHICS, PROTOCOL & PREVILEDGED

 

HON. LATEEF ABIRU
 
1.  

 

HOUSE SERVICES

 

 

HON. TIJANI S.O. 1.       HON. FATAI OLUWA

2.      HON. RASHEED MAKINDE

3.      HON. VICTOR AKANDE

4.      HON. MOJI MACAULAY

2. PUBLIC ACCOUNTS (STATE) HON. OSHUN M.O. 1.       HON. BISI YUSUFF

2.      HON. MOJEED FATAI

3.      HON. MAKINDE

4.      HON. SAKA SOLAJA

5.      HON. YISHAWU GBOLAHAN

6.      HON. JUDE IDIMOGU

7.      HON. AJANI OWOLABI

3.  

 

 

PUBLIC ACCOUNTS (LOCAL)

 

 

 

HON. MOJEED FATAI 1.      HON. OLUMOH LUKMON

2.      HON. SANNI OKANLAWON

3.      HON. ROTIMI OLOWO

4.      HON. RAHEEM KAZEEM

5.      HON.  TUNDE BURAIMOH

6.      HON. MOJI MACAULAY

7.      HON. NOHEEM ADAMS

4. AGRICULTURE HON. JOSEPH K.O. 1.       HON. OGUNDIMU

2.      HON. TIJANI SURAJUDEEN

3.      HON. MAKINDE RASHEED

4.      HON. RAHEEM KAZEEM

5.      HON. AFINNI OLANREWAJU

5. ECONOMIC BUDGET & PLANNING HON. (ENGR.) YISHAWU G. 1.      HON. OLOWO

2.      HON. TOBUN ABIODUN

3.      HON. YINKA OGUNDIMU

4.      HON. MOJEED FATAI

5.      HON. MAKINDE RASHEED

6.      HON. SAKA SOLAJA

7.      HON. SOKUNLE HAKEEM

8.      HON. VICTOR AKANDE

6. EDUCATION HON. YINKA OGUNDIMU 1.      HON. TEMITOPE ADEWALE

2.      HON. VICTOR AKANDE

3.      HON. LASBAT MERANDA

4.      HON. GBOLAHAN YISHAWU

5.      HON. DESMOND ELLIOT

6.      HON. OLAWALE OLAYIWOLA

7.      HON. SETONJI DAVID

7. SCIENCE &TECHNOLOGY HON. AFINNI O.S. 1.      HON. AJANI OWOLABI

2.      HON. BISI YUSUFF

3.      HON. AKINSANYA NURENI

4.      HON. SAKA SOLAJA

5.      HON. FOLAJIMI MOHAMMED

8. ENVIRONMENT HON. DESMOND ELLIOT 1.      HON. IBRAHIM LAYODE

2.      HON. OLAWALE OLAYIWOLA

3.      HON. SETONJI DAVID

4.      HON. YINKA OGUNDIMU

5.      HON. FOLAJIMI MOHAMMED

6.      HON. AJANI OWOLABI

7.      HON. KASUNMU ADEDAMOLA

8.      HON. OKANLAWON SANNI

9. ESTABLISHMENTS, TRAINING & PENSIONS HON. MAKINDE R.L. 1.      HON. OLUMOH LUKMON

2.      HON. LASBAT MERANDA

3.      HON. FATAI OLUWA

4.      HON. SOKUNLE HAKEEM

5.      HON. OKANLAWON SANNI

6.      HON. NOHEEM ADAMS

10. ENERGY & MINERAL RESOURCES HON. FOLAJIMI MOHAMMED 1.      HON. JUDE IDIMOGU

2.      HON. AFINNI OLANREWAJU

3.      HON. ROTIMI OLOWO

4.      HON. OGUNKELU SYLVESTER

5.      HON. OLUMOH LUKMON

6.      HON. TIJANI SURAJUDEEN

11. WATERFRONT INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT HON. LAYODE I.O. 1.      HON. FOLAJIMI MOHAMMED

2.      HON. NOHEEM ADAMS

3.      HON. YISHAWU GBOLAHAN

4.      HON. AFINNI OLANREWAJU

5.      HON. OGUNKELU SYLVESTER

12. PHYSICAL PLANNING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT HON. AKINSANYA NURENI 1.      HON. OLUWA FATAI

2.      HON. SETONJI DAVID

3.      HON. MAKINDE RASHEED

4.      HON. OSHUN MOSHOOD

5.      HON. DESMOND ELLIOT

13. TRANSPORTATION HON. ADEWALE T. 1.      HON. OKANLAWON SANNI

2.      HON. BISI YUSUFF

3.      HON. MOJEED FATAI

4.      HON. LASBAT MERANDA

5.      HON. OGUNKELU SYLVESTER

6.      HON. TIJANI SURAJUDEEN

7.      HON. MAKINDE RASHEED

14. COMMERCE, INDUSTRY & COOPERATIVE HON. OKANLAWON SANNI 1.      HON. TIJANI SURAJUDEEN

2.      HON. JUDE IDIMOGU

3.      HON. OGUNKELU SYLVESTER

4.      HON. KEHINDE JOSEPH

15. WOMEN AFFAIRS, POVERTY ALLEVIATION & JOB CREATION HON. LASBAT MERANDA 1.      HON. VICTOR AKANDE

2.      HON. MOJI MACAULAY

3.      HON. TEMITOPE ADEWALE

4.      HON. TIJANI SURAJUDEEN

5.      HON. FATAI OLUWA

16. WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE HON. TOBUN M.A 1.      HON. OLOWO ROTIMI

2.      HON. SETONJI DAVID

3.      HON. MAKINDE RASHEED

4.      HON. MOJI MACAULAY

5.      HON. SOKUNLE HAKEEM

17. WEALTH CREATION & EMPLOYMENT HON. IDIMOGU J. 1.      HON. KASUNMU ADEDAMOLA

2.      HON. RAHEEM KAZEEM

3.      HON. OLAYIWOLA OLAWALE

4.      HON. AKINSANYA NURENI

5.      HON. WALE RAUF

18. FINANCE HON. OLOWO R.E. 1.      HON. OLUMOH LUKMON

2.      HON. MAKINDE RASHEED

3.      HON. SAKA SOLAJA

4.      HON. JUDE IDIMOGU

5.      HON. OSHUN MOSHOOD

6.      HON. LAYODE IBRAHIM

7.      HON. YISHAWU GBOLAHAN

8.      HON. OLOWO ROTIMI

19. HEALTH HON. SOKUNLE O. H. 1.      HON. LASBAT MERANDA

2.      HON. AFINNI OLANREWAJU

3.      HON. DESMOND ELLIOT

4.      HON. BISI YUSUFF

5.      HON. RAHEEM KAZEEM

20.  

 

 HOME AFFAIRS

 

 

HON. (ENGR.) DAVID SETONJI 1.      HON. OLAYIWOLA OLAWALE

2.      HON. LAYODE IBRAHIM

3.      HON. TOBUN ABIODUN

4.      HON. OGUNDIMU OLAYINKA

5.      HON. BISI YUSUFF

21. TOURISM, ARTS & CULTURE HON. SAKA SOLAJA 1.      HON. WALE RAUF

2.      HON. DESMOND ELLIOT

3.      HON. OSHUN MOSHOOD

4.      HON. OLUWA FATAI

5.      HON. SETONJI DAVID

22. YOUTH & SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT HON. OWOLABI AJANI 1.      HON. KASUNMU ADEDAMOLA

2.      HON. OLOWO ROTIMI

3.      HON. TEMITOPE ADEWALE

4.      HON. FOLAJIMI MOHAMMED

23. JUDICIARY, HUMAN RIGHTS, PUBLIC PETITIONS & LASIEC HON. AKANDE O.V. 1.      HON. TUNDE BRAIMOH

2.      HON. FOLAJIMI MOHAMMED

3.      HON. MOJI MACAULAY

4.      HON. KASUNMU ADEDAMOLA

5.      HON. OLAWALE OLAYIWOLA

24. LANDS HON. KASUNMU ADEDAMOLA 1.      HON. TEMITOPE ADEWALE

2.      HON. TUNDE BRAIMOH

3.      HON. TOBUN ABIODUN

4.      HON. RAHEEM KAZEEM

5.      HON. NOHEEM ADAMS

6.      HON. VICTOR AKANDE

25. HOUSING HON. BISI YUSUFF 1.      HON. KEHINDE JOSEPH

2.      HON. TOBUN ABIODUN

3.      HON. BISI YUSUFF

4.      HON. DESMOND ELLIOT

5.      HON. LAYODE IBRAHIM

6.      HON. TEMITOPE ADEWALE

7.      HON. YISHAWU GBOLAHAN

8.      HON. AKINSANYA NURENI

26.

 

 

 INFORMATION & STRATEGY

 

 

HON. BRAIMOH O.A. 1.      HON. MOJI MACAULAY

2.      HON. OKANLAWON SANNI

3.      HON. WALE RAUF

4.      HON. OLUMOH LUKMON

5.      HON. OKANLAWON SANNI

27. CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT HON. (MRS.) ALLI-MACAULAY K.M. 1.      HON. LASBAT MERANDA

2.      HON. AJANI OWOLABI

3.      HON. MOJEED FATAI

4.      HON. BRAIMOH TUNDE

5.      HON. SAKA SOLAJA

28. SPECIAL DUTIES & INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS HON. KAZEEM R.A. 1.      HON. OGUNKELU SYLVESTER

2.      HON. NOHEEM ADAMS

3.      HON. OGUNDIMU OLAYINKA

4.      HON. WALE RAUF

5.      HON. KEHINDE JOSEPH

6.      HON. YISHAWU GBOLAHAN

29. LOCAL GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION & COMMUNITY AFFAIRS HON. OLAWALE O.A. 1.      HON. AKINSANYA NURENI

2.      HON. KEHINDE JOSEPH

3.      HON. WALE RAUF

4.      HON. LAYODE IBRAHIM

5.      HON. OLOWO ROTIMI

6.      HON. MAKINDE RASHEED

7.      HON. SOKUNLE HAKEEM

30.  

COMPLIANCE  (LEGISLATIVE)

 

HON. RAUF OLAWALE AGE-SULAIMAN