HON. ADEDAYO O. FAMAKINWA

CONSTITUENCY: AJEROMI/IFELODUN I
Date: 06/08/2015 – 06/07/2019
Legislative Year: 2015 – 2019 (THE 8TH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY)
DATE OF BIRTH: 27th May, 1966

MARITAL STATUS: Married

EDUCATION:

Yaba College Of Technology, Yaba, Lagos Higher National Diploma (HND) Business Administration 1993-1995

Yaba College Of Technology, Yaba, Lagos State National Diploma Business Administration (ND) 1989-1991

Community Secondary School, Ojo, Lagos State 1979-1984

Araromi Secondary School, Sari Iganmu, Iganmu, Lagos State GCE 1987-1988 Christ The King Primary Schoo,l Orodu Ago-Hausa, Lagos State

OCCUPATION: Business/Politician

JOB EXPERIENCE:

Mobil Producing Nig Un Ltd. Now Exxon Mobil (National Youth Service Corp) Contract Staff 1996-1998

PHONE NO: 08028135402

EMAIL ADDRESS:famakinwaadedayo@yahoo.com

CONSTITUENCY OFFICE:67 Mosafejo Road, Amukoko, Lagos State.

RELIGION: Christianity

HON. OLUYINKA OGUNDIMU

CONSTITUENCY: AGEGE II
Date: 06/08/2015 – 06/07/2019
Legislative Year: 2015 – 2019 (THE 8TH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY)
DATE OF BIRTH: 7TH December, 1965

MARITAL STATUS: Married

EDUCATION: MBA (Marketing)

OCCUPATION: Entrepreneur, Public Servant

JOB EXPERIENCE:

Member, Lagos State House of Assembly 2011 till date

Vice Chairman, House Committee on Finance

Chairman/CEO YBI Davids Nigeria Ltd 2008-2010 Chairman /CEO YBI Ventures Nigeria Ltd 1995-2010 Executive Secretary, Local Government Education Authority, Alimoso Local Government 1993-1995 Assistant Marketing Manager, Hall Mark Paper Product Plc 1990-1993

PREVIOUS ELECTED OFFICE:

Member, Lagos State House of Assembly 2011-2015

AWARDS AND HONOURS:

Award of Excellence for Youth Development and Service Lagos State University, Student Representative Council

Honourary/Merit Award (Major Key Player) Orile Agege Local Council Development Area (LCDA) Community Development Committee (CDC) Certificate Of Honour Local Government Education Authority, Agege

Merit Award For Grassroots Sports Development (Golden Picture Communication)

Phone:08033061594

Email Address: ybiventures@yahoo.com

Constituency Office:

Religion: Christianity

HON. SANGODARA M. ROTIMI

CONSTITUENCY: SURULERE II
Date: 06/08/2015 – 06/07/2019
Legislative Year: 2015 – 2019 (THE 8TH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY)
DATE OF BIRTH: 25th April, 1964

MARITAL STATUS: Married

EDUCATION: Lagos State College Of Science and Technology,

National Diploma in Banking

OCCUPATION: Business/ Legislature

JOB EXPERIENCE: Managing Director, Mosrot Ventures Limited

PREVIOUS ELECTED: Nil

AWARDS AND HONOURS: Rotary Club of Nigeria,

Christian Ladies League Meritorious Service Award,

Lagos Senatorial Woman Leader And L. G. A Woman Leader.

EMAIL ADDRESS: Mosrot25@gmail.com

CONSTITUENCY OFFICE: 23, Opeloyeru Street, Orile

RELIGION: Christianity

HON. AKEEM BELLO

CONSTITUENCY: AMUWO-ODOFIN II
Date: 06/08/2015 – 06/07/2019
Legislative Year: 2015 – 2019 (THE 8TH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY)
DATE OF BIRTH: 3rd October, 1969

MARITAL STATUS: Married

EDUCATION: Higher National Diploma (HND)

OCCUPATION: Bussinessman

JOB EXPERIENCE: Managing Director, Tahas International Ventures Marine Surveyor & Loss Adjuster

PREVIOUS ELECTED OFFICE: Nil

AWARD AND HONOURS: Nil

PHONE NO: 080142403628/08023093585

EMAIL ADDRESS: akbello2005@yahoo.com

CONSTITUENCY OFFICE: 14,Agunbiade Street, Kirikiri

RELIGION: Islam

HON. OMOTAYO A. ODUNTAN

CONSTITUENCY: ALIMOSHO II
Date: 06/08/2015 – 06/07/2019
Legislative Year: 2015 – 2019 (THE 8TH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY)
DATE OF BIRTH: 5TH June, 1957

MARITAL STATUS: Single

EDUCATION: Certificate & Diploma in Food Hygiene and food Handling [R.I.P.H.H.]

OCCUPATION: Legislature

JOB EXPERIENCE: Senior Special Assistant to the Governor on Grass root Matters

Honourable Member Lagos State House of Assembly 1999-2003

PREVIOUS ELECTED OFFICE: Hon member Lagos State House of Assembly (7th Assembly ) 2011-2015

AWARDS AND HONOURS: Alimosho Man of the Year 2011

Award of Excellence Legislative Council, Igando/Ikotun LCDA

Outstanding and Visionary Award APC Youth Igando/Ikotun LCDA Chapter

Mentorship and Supportive Award Lagos State

Polytechnic Students Representative Council 2015

CONSTITUENCY OFFICE: OJB Plaza 134, Ijegun Road, Ikotun Lagos State

RELIGION: Christian

HON. WAHAB O. JIMOH

DEPUTY LEADER
CONSTITUENCY: APAPA I
Date: 06/08/2015 – 06/07/2019
Legislative Year: 2015 – 2019 (THE 8TH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY)

HON. LATEEF R. ABIRU

CONSTITUENCY: SOMOLU II
Date: 06/08/2015 – 06/07/2019
Legislative Year: 2015 – 2019 (THE 8TH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY)
DATE OF BIRTH: 10TH November, 1966

MARITAL STATUS: Married

EDUCATION: M.sc (Chemistry)

B.sc (Chemistry)

Havard Kennedy School, (Infrastructure in a Market Economy)

University of Cambridge (Judge Business School) Transformation Leadership & Organisational Change Programme Course

OCCUPATION: Legislator

JOB EXPERIENCE: Chief Whip LSHA 2015- Till Date

Deputy Chief Whip LSHA 2011-2015

Member of LSHA 2007-2011 Supervisory Councillor for Agriculture, Rural, Youth and Sport Development 2002-2007

Wise Ken Enterprises Limited 1995-2004

Honey Well Group Limited 1993-1994

Oba paper Product Industry 1991-1993

PREVIOUS ELECTED OFFICE: Lagos State House of Assembly

AWARDS AND HONOURS: Award of Excellence

LSHA 6TH Assembly

Bariga Muslim Association

Association of Primary School HeadTeachers of Nigeria

Association of Physiotherapy Students, University of Lagos

(CNE) Cetinet Exemplary Leader of the Legislative House 2014 et.al

PHONE NO:

EMAIL ADDRESS:

CONSTITUENCY OFFICE: 13, Bariga Road, Adeshina Bus Stop, Lagos.

RELIGION: Islam

HON. SANAI O. AGUNBIADE

CONSTITUENCY: IKORODU I
Date: 06/08/2015 – 06/07/2019
Legislative Year: 2015 – 2019 (THE 8TH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY)
DATE OF BIRTH: 25th October, 1964

MARITAL STATUS: Married

EDUCATION: BL, LL.B, NCE, Teachers Grade II, LL.M.

JOB EXPERIENCE: Classroom Teacher L.G. Primary School, Ikorodu

Biology/ Chemistry Teacher Ikorodu High School, Ikorodu

Counsel Bonajo Badejo & Co, Surulere

Principal Partner S.O.B. Agunbiade & Co.

Member Lagos State House of Assembly

Majority Leader Lagos State House of Assembly.

PREVIOUS ELECTED: 2007- 2011 Member, Lagos State House of Assembly

2011-2014 Member, Lagos State House of Assembly

2015-2019 Majority, Lagos State House of Assembly

AWARDS AND HONOURS: Excellent Performance in the office 2010

Most Friendly Honourable- 2008

Grassroot Dynamic Leadership 2009

Best Male Legislature of the Year- 2014

CONSTITUENCY OFFICE: 34, Awolowo Rd, Oke-Ota Ona beside Grammar School, Ikorodu

RELIGION: Islam

HON. WASIU ESHILOKUN SANNI

DEPUTY SPEAKER
CONSTITUENCY: LAGOS ISLAND I
Date: 06/08/2015 – 06/07/2019
Legislative Year: 2015 – 2019 (THE 8TH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY)
DATE OF BIRTH: 24th March,1961

MARITAL STATUS: Married

EDUCATION: Certificate in Negotiation and Leadership, Harvard Law School, Cambridge, USA. 2014

Masters Degree in International Law and Diploma(MILD) University of Lagos 2001

Bachelor of Agriculture (Honours) with Specialisation in Agriculture Economics and Farm Management 1988

OCCUPATION: Agriculture Economist, Public Servant & Legislator

PREVIOUS ELECTED OFFICE: Hon Member, 4th Assembly 1999-2003

Chairman, Lagos Island Local Government 2008-2014

State Secretary, All Progressive Congress Lagos State 2014

PREVIOUS APPOINTMENTS: Senior Special Assistant to the Governor of Lagos State , His Excellency, Asiwaju Bola Ahmed Tinubu on Political and Legislative Matters 2005-2007

The Secretary, Lagos State Microfinance Institution January to September 2008

AWARDS AND HONOURS: Most Outstanding Chairman by Nigeria Institute of Building, October 2010

Best Chairman in Lagos State for March 2011, LG Newspaper

Man of the People by the National Civic Enlightenment Organisation of Nigeria under the Leadership of Late. Amb. Segun Olusola

Best performed Chairman in the area of Health Projects and Programmes

CONSTITUENCY OFFICE: 8, Agboolokun court Lagos Island

RELIGION: Islam

RT. HON. MUDASHIRU AJAYI OBASA

NAME: MUDASHIRU AJAYI OBASA
PARTY: ALL PROGRESSIVES CONGRESS (APC)
LOCAL GOVT: AGEGE
DATE OF BIRTH: NOV 11, 1972
MARITA STATUS: MARRIED
EDUCATION: 1. Leadership Training, Cambridge University, UK
2. Certificate Course on Legislation, UK parliament
3 Nigerian Law School, (2007)
4. Bachelor of Law, Lagos State University (2006)
OCCUPATION: Lawyer, Legislator
PREVIOUS ELECTED OFFICE: HON. MEMBER (, 5TH, 6TH AND 7TH ASSEMBLIES: 2003 – 2015)
COUNCILLOR (1999-2003)
PREVIOUS APPOINTMENTS: Zonal Chairman, UNCP (Alaagba Zone, Agege)
AWARDS AND HONOURS:
1. Legislator of the Year, Podium Recognition Awards 2016 by Podium International, 10th Anniversary
2. Evergreen Lawmaker of the Year 2016 by APC Volunteers Lagos Award of Excellence
3. Omoluabi/Ambassador Ile Asofin Rere (OAIAR) by the Yoruba Community (Egbe Omo Oduduwa), Naples, Italy.
4. True Son of Islam Award 2016 by CITINET international
5. Best House of Assembly Speaker 2016 by Global Excellence
6. Speaker of the Year 2016 by City People Magazine
7. Outstanding Leaders Award by Christian Coalition Against Corruption
8. Award of Landmark for Community Support Initiative by Orchard Media
9. Man of the Year Award by Agege Awards Organisation
10. Mentorship/Leadership Award by R&A City Hotel, Ikeja Committee of Friends
11. Certificate of Excellence by the State of Georgia, USA
CONTACT: 08033014094, honobasa1@yahoo.com

CONSTITUENCY OFFICE: 33, Oluwole Olaniyan Street, Iyana Ipaja.

RELIGION: ISLAM